Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 10th September 2011

Saturday, 10th September 2011
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (1)  1 SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 60,087  
  Arshavin 40
    
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (3)  5 25,944  
    Hernandez 5, 58
Rooney 20, 25, 68
  
  EVERTON (1)  2 ASTON VILLA (0)  2 32,736  
  Osman 19
Baines 69 (pen)
Petrov 63
Agbonlahor 83
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  3 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 46,509  
  Aguero 13, 63, 69
    
  STOKE CITY (1)  1 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 27,592  
  Walters 21 (pen)
    
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 CHELSEA (1)  2 36,699  
  Ji 90+1
Terry 18
Sturridge 50
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  2 25,274  
    Adebayor 67
Defoe 80
  
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  1 LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 10,862  
  Butterfield 38
King 46
  
  BLACKPOOL (0)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 12,804  
  Taylor-Fletcher 49
Ferguson 60
    
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 13,911  
    Barnes 80
  
  BURNLEY (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 15,220  
    Bailey 10
Bennett 49
  
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 21,863  
  Gerrard 52
Earnshaw 75
    
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  2 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 14,219  
  Jutkiewicz 59 (pen)
Baker 79
    
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  3 CRYSTAL PALACE (2)  2 23,916  
  McCormack 8, 84
Becchio 71
McCarthy 12
Scannell 21
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 HULL CITY (0)  1 8,685  
    Mclean 47
  
  READING (0)  0 WATFORD (1)  2 17,128  
    Yeates 12
Eustace 51
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (2)  3 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (2)  2 24,784  
  Lambert 8, 24, 82
Derbyshire 7
Majewski 42
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  4 PORTSMOUTH (1)  3 33,465  
  Taylor 9
Lansbury 53
Noble 72 (pen)
Cole 76
Varney 8
Norris 60
Halford 90+7 (pen)
  
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (1)  3 4,989  
    Mendy 33
Westcarr 59
Clarke 71
  
  BURY (1)  2 ROCHDALE (3)  4 4,897  
  Jones 21
Bishop 63
Grimes 5
Holness 10
Adams 18
Ball 47
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (2)  2 4,765  
  Loy 74 (pen)
Liddle 21
Boyd 41
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  2 EXETER CITY (0)  0 14,290  
  Wright-Phillips 43
Stephens 81
    
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 4,258  
  Wordsworth 43
Smith 90+1
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 12,013  
  Roberts 24
Arfield 82
    
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  2 WALSALL (0)  1 6,218  
  Hughes 38
Montano 65
Butler 61
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  1 STEVENAGE (1)  1 3,402  
  Kuqi 19
Roberts 4
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 6,047  
  Dagnall 45+1
Evans 72
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  3 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 16,982  
  Madine 54, 63
Palmer 89
Balanta 77
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 BRENTFORD (1)  1 5,045  
    O'Connor 36 (pen)
  
npower League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  1 4,110  
  Hylton 90+5
Porter 17
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  2 10,023  
  Flynn 64 (pen), 90+3 (pen)
Harrold 40
Richards 78
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  2 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 2,268  
        
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  3 BARNET (0)  1 3,142  
  Murphy 27
Miller 55
Dugdale 90+1
McLeod 81
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 4,619  
  Rooney 88 (pen)
Craney 84
  
  MORECAMBE (2)  6 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 2,054  
  Carlton 9, 62, 72
Fenton 22
Ellison 69
Wilson 84 (pen)
    
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 4,036  
        
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 BURTON ALBION (0)  2 8,043  
  Potter 45+2
Leven 52
Richards 55 (pen), 66
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 PORT VALE (1)  2 5,018  
    Roberts 26, 84 (pen)
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (3)  3 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 3,286  
  Evans 8
Grabban 29, 38
Doe 21
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  3 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 5,684  
  Morgan 7, 79
Wright 48
Barkhuizen 73
  
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 6,852  
  Smith 38
Kerrouche 48
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 2,375  
  Newton 49 (pen)
German 51
  
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  1 656  
    Chilaka 18
  
  BARROW (0)  3 WREXHAM (1)  1 1,463  
  Bolland 53
Boyes 63, 85
Speight 40
  
  BATH CITY (0)  1 SOUTHPORT (1)  2 663  
  Watkins 79
Walker 3
Gray 77
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 2,408  
  Carew 78 (pen)
Griffin 9
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  3 GATESHEAD (0)  1 1,388  
  Mangan 51
Vardy 79, 90+5
Odubade 90
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  3 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  0 2,835  
  Duffy 32, 47
Wood 86
    
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  2 EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  2 1,788  
  Jones 11
Wright 74
Enver-Marum 38
Herd 90
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 KETTERING TOWN (0)  2 2,269  
    Marna 63
Ashikodi 82 (pen)
  
  LUTON TOWN (1)  2 DARLINGTON (0)  0 5,952  
  Crow 31
Fleetwood 71
    
  MANSFIELD TOWN (2)  5 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 2,324  
  Green 11
Briscoe 33, 72
Dyer 56
O'Neill 75
    
  TAMWORTH (0)  2 YORK CITY (0)  1 1,012  
  St Aimie 53 (pen)
Christie 73 (pen)
Walker 84
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (2)  4 MOTHERWELL (0)  0 48,793  
  Forrest 9, 74
Ledley 33
Ki 67
    
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 RANGERS (0)  1 10,156  
    Lafferty 61
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 4,106  
  Tade 50
Elliott 81
  
  KILMARNOCK (2)  3 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  2 4,222  
  Heffernan 32 (pen), 45
Kroca 62
Thomson 14
Thomson 49
  
  ST. MIRREN (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 3,855  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  GREENOCK MORTON (3)  4 AYR UNITED (0)  1 2,018  
  MacDonald 10, 13
Jackson 11
Weatherson 89 (pen)
Roberts 88 (pen)
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  1 FALKIRK (0)  1 2,229  
  Russell 70
Millar 90+2 (pen)
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 1,514  
  Johnston 51
    
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 DUNDEE (0)  1 2,459  
    Riley 86
  
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  2 2,189  
  Brittain 13 (pen)
Gardyne 47
Cairney 73 (pen)
Erskine 89
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (4)  4 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 1,368  
  Lynch 9
Donnelly 11, 45
Stevenson 41 (pen)
    
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 651  
    Templeman 61
  
  COWDENBEATH (1)  3 EAST FIFE (1)  2 540  
  Stewart 17
Park 52 (og)
Robertson 76
Wallace 3
Muir 62
  
  DUMBARTON (3)  3 ARBROATH (2)  4 640  
  Prunty 5
Gilhaney 17
Nicoll 38
Sibanda 14
Swankie 27, 46
Doris 68 (pen)
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  2 STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  2 649  
  Davidson 59
Cook 89 (pen)
Paton 39 (pen)
Thomson 69
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 MONTROSE (1)  2 368  
  McLaren 11
Winter 23
Pierce 81 (pen)
  
  CLYDE (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  2 650  
    Longworth 82
Daly 86
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  1 419  
    Gordon 45+2
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 ELGIN CITY (3)  3 596  
  Sellars 46
Gunn 4
Nicolson 8
Duff 45+1
  
  STRANRAER (1)  4 ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 396  
  Aitken 29, 83 (pen)
McColm 55, 71
Gibson 44
Muirhead 64 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  4 WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 771  
  Lawrie 38
Reeves 46, 68
Twiss 63
Symons 90
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 DROYLSDEN (0)  3 488  
  Cave 68 (pen)
Hall 56
Rowe 87, 90
  
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 1,175  
    Thompson-Brown 51
  
  COLWYN BAY (0)  2 HISTON (1)  1 318  
  Lloyd 51
Denson 55
Sparkes 14
  
  CORBY TOWN (0)  0 GUISELEY (0)  1 580  
    Rothery 78
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  4 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  2 465  
  Cowan 19
Stamp 52, 90
Williams 75
Bakare 65, 80
  
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  2 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 329  
  Turnbull 86
Brayson 90
    
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  3 FC HALIFAX TOWN (1)  2 571  
  Gray 68
Newton 78
Dean 87
Gregory 35
Winter 64
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  2 EASTWOOD TOWN (1)  1 540  
  Jennings 5
Wilkinson 66
Gregory 22
  
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  2 239  
  Wilson 55
Smith 76
Dean 80
  
  WORKINGTON (0)  0 HYDE (2)  3 383  
    Broadbent 12
Spencer 18
Crowther 60
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BOREHAM WOOD (0)  1 TRURO CITY (1)  2 290  
  Effiong 53
Martin 3
Walker 90
  
  BROMLEY (2)  2 SALISBURY CITY (1)  2 605  
  Williams 27
Ibrahima 41
Reid 35 (pen)
Wright 90
  
  DARTFORD (1)  3 EASTLEIGH (0)  0 1,079  
  Sheringham 2, 69
Breimyr 90 (og)
    
  DORCHESTER TOWN (2)  3 WELLING UNITED (0)  2 508  
  Flood 15 (pen)
Dickenson 33
Bowles 47
Parkinson 59, 85
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  0 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 861  
        
  FARNBOROUGH (1)  1 STAINES TOWN (0)  0 515  
  Gordon 31 (og)
    
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 CHELMSFORD CITY (3)  4 489  
    Palmer 3
Rainford 22 (pen)
Haines 23
Akurang 68
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (2)  2 SUTTON UNITED (0)  2 789  
  Wood 19
Braham-Barrett 34
Taggart 51
Page 80
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  3 375  
  Williams 69
Kirk 21
Price 63
Ingram 90
  
  THURROCK (0)  0 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (0)  0 368  
        
  WOKING (2)  3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  1 1,203  
  Cowan-Hall 6
Ademola 24
King 90 (pen)
Rowe 49
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  1 Hednesford Town (2)  2 145  
  Chasetown (1)  2 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 221  
  Chorley (1)  2 FC United of Manchester (0)  0 1,074  
  Kendal Town (0)  0 Stafford Rangers (0)  1 258  
  Marine (2)  2 Mickleover Sports (0)  3 252  
  Matlock Town (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 398  
  Nantwich Town (1)  2 Whitby Town (0)  0 223  
  North Ferriby United (0)  1 Buxton (2)  4 229  
  Rushall Olympic (3)  3 Burscough (0)  0 172  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  3 Northwich Victoria (2)  4 174  
  Worksop Town (0)  0 Chester (0)  3 570  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Arlesey Town (1)  1 Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 114  
  Barwell (0)  0 Oxford City (1)  2 116  
  Bashley (0)  0 Cambridge City (0)  1 227  
  Brackley Town (0)  0 AFC Totton (1)  3 285  
  Chesham United (2)  4 Weymouth (1)  1 313  
  Chippenham Town (0)  3 Bedford Town (0)  0 323  
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Frome Town (0)  1 149  
  Evesham United (1)  2 Banbury United (3)  5 140  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  2 Stourbridge (0)  0 201  
  Leamington (0)  1 Hitchin Town (0)  0 510  
  St. Albans City (1)  2 Redditch United (0)  0 355  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  6 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0    
  Bury Town (0)  0 Metropolitan Police (0)  1    
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 Billericay Town (0)  1    
  Concord Rangers (0)  2 Hastings United (0)  2    
  East Thurrock United (0)  1 Horsham (0)  0    
  Harrow Borough (0)  0 Cray Wanderers (0)  4    
  Kingstonian (0)  0 Wealdstone (0)  3    
  Leatherhead (0)  1 Lowestoft Town (0)  2    
  Lewes (0)  4 Aveley (0)  1    
  Margate (0)  0 Hendon (0)  2    
  Wingate & Finchley (0)  0 Canvey Island (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Cammell Laird (0)  0 Stockport Sports (1)  3 62  
  Curzon Ashton (0)  1 Salford City (1)  1 114  
  Farsley (0)  2 AFC Fylde (0)  0 224  
  Lancaster City (0)  3 Prescot Cables (0)  0 232  
  Mossley (4)  6 Ossett Albion (1)  2 109  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Durham City (0)  1 53  
  Radcliffe Borough (1)  1 Bamber Bridge (1)  2 106  
  Skelmersdale United (2)  3 Wakefield (0)  1 296  
  Trafford (0)  0 Garforth Town (0)  0 141  
  Warrington Town (0)  0 Harrogate Railway (0)  1 124  
  Witton Albion (0)  0 Clitheroe (1)  1 249  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (0)  0 Grantham Town (3)  3 208  
  Brigg Town (0)  0 Leek Town (1)  3 120  
  Coalville Town (1)  1 Lincoln United (1)  2 171  
  Hucknall Town (0)  3 Carlton Town (1)  2 209  
  Ilkeston (1)  2 Quorn (0)  0 484  
  Loughborough Dynamo (1)  2 Goole A.F.C. (1)  1 110  
  Market Drayton Town (2)  2 Sheffield (2)  4 88  
  Newcastle Town (1)  1 Stamford (2)  2 115  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 Sutton Coldfield Town (1)  2 73  
  Romulus (0)  2 New Mills (0)  1 121  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  2 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 106  
Friday, 9th September 2011
npower League One
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  4 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  3 11,474  
  Proctor 5
Nicholson 49
Mellor 59, 70
Edgar 31
MacLean 64, 81 (pen)
  
Wednesday, 7th September 2011
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Southern Section 1st Round
  LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (0)  1 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (LGE2) (0)  1 1,420  
  Mooney 88
Williams 64
  
Dagenham & Redbridge won 14-13 on penalties
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  0 Chester (2)  2 528  
  Marine (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  2 281  
  Matlock Town (0)  1 Stafford Rangers (1)  1 388  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 Whitby Town (2)  2 114  
  Worksop Town (1)  2 Buxton (0)  1 357  
Tuesday, 6th September 2011
2012 European Championship Qualifiers
  Group A
  AUSTRIA (0)  0 TURKEY (0)  0 47,500  
        
  AZERBAIJAN (0)  3 KAZAKHSTAN (1)  2 12,000  
  Aliyev 53
Shukurov 62 (pen)
Javadov 67
Ostapenko 20
Yevstigneev 77
  
  Group B
  MACEDONIA FYR (0)  1 ANDORRA (0)  0 6,000  
  Ivanovski 59
    
  RUSSIA (0)  0 REPUBLIC OF IRELAND (0)  0 48,717  
        
  SLOVAKIA (0)  0 ARMENIA (0)  4 8,000  
    Movsisyan 57
Mkhitaryan 70
Ghazaryan 80
Sarkisov 90+1
  
  Group C
  ESTONIA (2)  4 NORTHERN IRELAND (1)  1 8,660  
  Vunk 28
Kink 32
Zenjov 59
Saag 90+3
Piiroja 39 (og)
  
  ITALY (0)  1 SLOVENIA (0)  0 8,000  
  Pazzini 84
    
  SERBIA (2)  3 FAROE ISLANDS (1)  1 9,000  
  Jovanovic 6
Tosic 22
Kuzmanovic 69
Benjaminsen 37
  
  Group D
  BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA (0)  1 BELARUS (0)  0 16,000  
  Misimovic 87
    
  LUXEMBOURG (1)  2 ALBANIA (0)  1 2,132  
  Bettmer 27
Joachim 77
Bogdani 64
  
  ROMANIA (0)  0 FRANCE (0)  0 49,182  
        
  Group E
  FINLAND (0)  0 NETHERLANDS (1)  2 21,580  
    Strootman 29
de Jong 90+3
  
  MOLDOVA (0)  0 HUNGARY (1)  2 10,500  
    Vanczak 7
Rudolf 83
  
  SAN MARINO (0)  0 SWEDEN (0)  5 2,946  
    Källström 64
Wilhelmsson 70, 90+3
Olsson 81
Hysen 89
  
  Group F
  CROATIA (0)  3 ISRAEL (1)  1 22,000  
  Modric 47
da Silva 55, 57
Hemed 44
  
  LATVIA (1)  1 GREECE (0)  1 5,415  
  Cauna 19
Papadopoulos 83
  
  MALTA (1)  1 GEORGIA (1)  1 2,000  
  Mifsud 25
Kankava 15
  
  Group G
  ENGLAND (1)  1 WALES (0)  0 77,128  
  Young 35
    
  SWITZERLAND (1)  3 BULGARIA (1)  1 30,000  
  Shaqiri 45+3, 62, 90
Ivanov 9
  
  Group H
  DENMARK (2)  2 NORWAY (0)  0 37,167  
  Bendtner 24, 44
    
  ICELAND (1)  1 CYPRUS (0)  0 5,000  
  Sigthorsson 4
    
  Group I
  SCOTLAND (0)  1 LITHUANIA (0)  0 34,071  
  Naismith 50
    
  SPAIN (3)  6 LIECHTENSTEIN (0)  0 16,000  
  Negredo 33, 37
Hernández 44
Ramos 52
Villa 59, 79
    
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 1st Round
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (LGE2) (1)  3 CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  2 1,069  
  Lindfield 35
Amond 86
Procter 90
McGovern 61
Zoko 68
  
  Southern Section 1st Round
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE1) (1)  3 BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE2) (0)  1 771  
  Beavon 9, 57, 76
Harrold 58
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Chasetown (0)  0 Mickleover Sports (1)  1 220  
  Chorley (0)  0 Northwich Victoria (0)  0 805  
  Kendal Town (1)  3 FC United of Manchester (0)  1 635  
  Nantwich Town (1)  3 Burscough (2)  4 203  
  North Ferriby United (0)  1 Frickley Athletic (0)  2 167  
  Rushall Olympic (2)  2 Hednesford Town (0)  1 422  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Wingate & Finchley (0)  2 Metropolitan Police (0)  1    
Monday, 5th September 2011
npower League One
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 14,014  
  Wright-Phillips 3
Morrison 56
  
Sunday, 4th September 2011
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 TAMWORTH (0)  0 359  
  Pacquette 49
    
Ramsdens Scottish Challenge Cup
  Quarter Final
  AYR UNITED (SCD1) (0)  0 ANNAN ATHLETIC (SCD3) (0)  1 1,232  
        
  BERWICK RANGERS (SCD3) (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (SCD1) (1)  2 567  
        
  EAST FIFE (SCD2) (1)  1 FALKIRK (SCD1) (1)  4 1,064  
        
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (SCD1) (2)  2 GREENOCK MORTON (SCD1) (1)  1 1,496  
        
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Hendon (0)  2 Lewes (0)  2    
Sign up now to receive our FREE ARSENAL WORLD Newsletter